South Mecklenburg Presbyterian Church logo

who we are

Leadership

SESSION

Class of 2017

Amy Eberhardt, Marcus Mobley, Donna Podgorny, Brett Thompson

Class of 2018

Frank Graham, Janet Morgan, Amy Zagora, Michael Zagora

Class of 2019

Maria Davis, Kim Dracon, Jerry Hawver, Gary Rawls

Moderator: Matt Brown

Clerk of Session: Frank Graham

Recording Clerk: Donna Podgorny

BOARD OF DEACONS

Moderator: Jennifer Basquin

Class of 2018

Jennifer Basquin, Mrna Dibble, Jeni Jacobus, Pam Mobley, Tom Strohl, and Linda Thompson.

Class of 2019

Kay Dano, Dick Engle, Joyce Highsmith, Jeana Lee, Jim Loftus, Lori Schellin.

COMMITTEES Chair - Staff Liaison

Board of Deacons

Jennifer Basquin - Dr. Matt Brown

Mission Outreach

Susan Hicks and Shelby Ullman - Dr. Matt Brown

Educational Ministries

Children’s: - Kelly Cushman, Jennifer Hulbert, Cristy Powell - Rebecca Guzman

Adults: Gwen Volker - Rebecca Guzman

Youth: Don Dracon - Jessica Tidwell-Weinzierl

Funds Management

Kelli Knoble - Mary Katheryne Zagora

Hospitality

Karolyn Hudson and Emily Williams - Nancy Metzler

Membership

Kim Dracon - Nancy Metzler

Nominating

Michael Zagora - Dr. Matt Brown

Personnel

Suzanne Harley - Dr. Matt Brown

Property

Andy Burke and Collin Sinclair - Gary Rawls - Freda Smith

Scouts

Tim Morgan - Gary Rawls - Freda Smith

Stewardship

Aarik Eberhardt and Brett Thompson - - MK Zagora

Preschool School

Shelby Ullman - Freda Smith

Worship

Ann Whitlock - Dr. Matt Brown

CLASS OF 2020

ArrowIcon BloggerIcon AimIcon DeliciousIcon PaperIcon EtsyIcon FacebookIcon FilmStripIcon FlickrIcon CameraIcon LaunchIcon GooglePlus2Icon GooglePlusIcon HeartIcon InformationIcon InstagramIcon LastfmIcon FrontCameraIcon LinkedInIcon EmailIcon MoneyIcon ItunesIcon MyspaceIcon OpenTableIcon PayPalIcon PencilIcon PersonIcon PhotoIcon PicasaIcon PinterestIcon PodcastIcon RssIcon ShoppingCartIcon SoundCloudIcon StarIcon TableProjectIcon TheCityIcon TumblrIcon Twitter2Icon TwitterIcon TypepadIcon VideoIcon VimeoIcon WordPressIcon YelpIcon YoutubeIcon